Contact GPA

Main Phone Number
(671) 648-3000
Customer Service Call Center 647-5787/8/9
Emergency / Trouble Call Reporting 475-1472 /3 /4
Emergency / Trouble Call Reporting Fax 475-5288
Report Fraud, Waste & Abuse Hotline 648-3199
Report Fraud, Waste & Abuse Email ia_rps@guampowerauthority.com

Pay by Phone
EZ Pay 647-5787/8/9

Pay Online
PayGPA with Visa or MC credit card www.paygpa.com

Customer Services
For Mailing Addresses, Business Hours and All Locations Click Here.

Email Customer Service
CustomersFirst@gpagwa.com

Department Numbers
Accounts Payable 648-3072
Accounts Receivable 648-3075
Automated Attendant 648-3000
Budget 648-3068
Chief Financial Officer 648-3066
Communications and Public Information 648-3089
Computer Services 648-3060
Controller 648-3122
Customer Service 647-5787
Engineering 648-3011 / 648-3205
Facilities 648-3083
General Manager 648-3225
Human Resources 648-3130
Internal Auditor 648-3090
Payroll 648-3126
Plant Accounting 648-3076
Planning and Regulatory 648-3029
Procurement Materials Management 648-3054/5
Procurement Dededo Supply Receiving 635-2073, 635-2075
Procurement Supply Transportation Receiving 300-8321
Procurement Cabras Supply Receiving 475-5319
Safety 648-3056
SPORD 648-3223

Department Fax Numbers
Accounting/Finance Fax 648-3168
Communications and Public Information Fax 648-3166
Customer Services Fax 648-3164
General Manager/ Executive Fax 648-3290
Human Resources Fax 648-3160
Internal Audit Fax 648-3163
Procurement Fax 648-3165

Generation Administration
Generation Administration Office 475-5213
Cabras #1 & #2 475-5249
Cabras #3 & #4 475-5272
Central Maintenance 475-5237
Combustion Turbine Administration 300-8306
Diesel Administration 300-8312
Water Systems Diesel 475-5243

Generation Administration Fax Numbers
Generation Administration Fax 475-5216
Cabras #1 - #4 Fax 475-5216
Combustion Turbine Administration Fax 637-7849
Diesel Administration Fax 565-8000
Water Systems Diesel Fax 475-5216

Transmission & Distribution
Office 635-2000/637-4100
Fax 637-6759
T&D Overhead 635-2000/637-4100
T&D Underground 635-2000/637-4100
T&D Substation 635-2000/637-4100
Supply Warehouse 635-2071-7

Transportation 300-8319/20


Business Hours and Locations:

Customer Service Center & Main Office Map
Gloria B. Nelson Public Service Building
688 Route 15 Fadian, Mangilao, Guam
Monday-Friday 7am-5pm
Saturday 9am-1pm
Closed on Sundays & Holidays
Phone: 647-5787/8/9
Fax: 648-3164

Hagatna Satellite Office
Julale Shopping Center Ste 103, 424 West O’Brien Drive, Hagåtña, Guam
Monday-Friday 8am-5pm
Closed on Weekends & Holidays
Phone: 647-5787
Fax: 648-3189

GPWA Upper Tumon Office
578 North Marine Corps Drive, Tamuning, Guam
Monday-Friday 7:30am-6pmpm
Closed on Weekends & Holidays
Phone: 647-5787/8/9
Fax: 648-3189

Mailing Addresses:

Customer Service Center (Utility Payments)
P. O. Box 21868, GMF, GU 96921-1868

Main Office: Gloria B. Nelson Public Service Building
688 Route 15, Suite 100, Mangilao, Guam 96913-6203

All mail
P. O. Box 21868, GMF, GU 96921

Back to Phone Numbers Click Here


Email the WebMaster
webmaster@guampowerauthority.com

Go to top link


< Close Window