Customer Service | Contact GPA

Contact GPA

Main Phone Number
(671) 648-3000
Customer Service Call Center 647-5787/8/9
Emergency / Trouble Call Reporting 475-1472 /3 /4
Emergency / Trouble Call Reporting Fax 475-5288
Report Fraud, Waste & Abuse Hotline 648-3199
Report Fraud, Waste & Abuse Email ia_rps@guampowerauthority.com

Pay by Phone
EZ Pay 647-5787/8/9

Pay Online
PayGPA with Visa or MC credit card www.paygpa.com

Customer Services
For Mailing Addresses, Business Hours and All Locations Click Here.

Email Customer Service
CustomersFirst@gpagwa.com

Department Numbers
Accounts Payable 648-3072
Accounts Receivable 648-3075
Automated Attendant 648-3000
Budget 648-3068
Chief Financial Officer 648-3066
Communications and Public Information 648-3089
Computer Services 648-3060
Controller 648-3122
Customer Service 647-5787
Engineering 648-3011 / 648-3205
Facilities 648-3083
General Manager 648-3225
Human Resources 648-3130
Internal Auditor 648-3090
Payroll 648-3126
Plant Accounting 648-3076
Planning and Regulatory 648-3029
Procurement Materials Management 648-3054/5
Procurement Dededo Supply Receiving 635-2073, 635-2075
Procurement Supply Transportation Receiving 300-8321
Procurement Cabras Supply Receiving 475-5319
Safety 648-3056
SPORD 648-3223

Department Fax Numbers
Accounting/Finance Fax 648-3168
Communications and Public Information Fax 648-3166
Customer Services Fax 648-3164
General Manager/ Executive Fax 648-3290
Human Resources Fax 648-3160
Internal Audit Fax 648-3163
Procurement Fax 648-3165

Generation Administration
Generation Administration Office 475-5213
Cabras #1 & #2 475-5249
Cabras #3 & #4 475-5272
Central Maintenance 475-5237
Combustion Turbine Administration 300-8306
Diesel Administration 300-8312
Water Systems Diesel 475-5243

Generation Administration Fax Numbers
Generation Administration Fax 475-5216
Cabras #1 - #4 Fax 475-5216
Combustion Turbine Administration Fax 637-7849
Diesel Administration Fax 565-8000
Water Systems Diesel Fax 475-5216

Transmission & Distribution
Office 635-2000/637-4100
Fax 637-6759
T&D Overhead 635-2000/637-4100
T&D Underground 635-2000/637-4100
T&D Substation 635-2000/637-4100
Supply Warehouse 635-2071-7

Transportation 300-8319/20


Business Hours and Locations:

Customer Service Center & Main Office Map
Gloria B. Nelson Public Service Building
688 Route 15 Fadian, Mangilao, Guam
Monday-Friday 7am-5pm
Closed on Weekends & Holidays
Phone: 647-5787/8/9
Fax: 648-3164

Hagatna Satellite Office
Julale Shopping Center Ste 103, 424 West O’Brien Drive, Hagåtña, Guam
Monday-Friday 8am-5pm
Closed on Weekends & Holidays
Phone: 647-5787
Fax: 648-3189

GPWA Upper Tumon Office
578 North Marine Corps Drive, Tamuning, Guam
Monday-Friday 7:30am-6pm
Saturday 9am-1pm
Closed on Sundays & Holidays
Phone: 647-5787/8/9
Fax: 648-3189

Mailing Addresses:

Customer Service Center (Utility Payments)
P. O. Box 21868, GMF, GU 96921-1868

Main Office: Gloria B. Nelson Public Service Building
688 Route 15, Suite 100, Mangilao, Guam 96913-6203

All mail
P. O. Box 21868, GMF, GU 96921

Smart Energy Guam
Learn about Smart Grid and our program.

Find Out More
Outages
Report power outages and get the latest information about scheduled and emergency outages.
Get the Latest
Watts New
All about the issues affecting your electrical service.


Get Current News